Weekend Draw

WE HAVE 4 SIDES & 1 COMPOSITE SIDE FOR THE 2019-2020 WEEKEND METRO PENNANT SEASON


SIDE 1 – DIVISION 2 – Section 4


SIDE 2 – DIVISION 4 – Section 4

RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
1
05-10-19
 Ashburton 1
H
1
05-10-19
 Templestowe 1
A
2
12-10-19
 Auburn 1
A
2
12-10-19
 Box Hill RSL 1
H
3
19-10-19
 Mooroolbark 1
H
3
19-10-19
 Greythorn 1
A
4
26-10-19
 Heathmont 2
A
4
26-10-19
 Doncaster 3
H
5
02-11-19
 Ringwood 1
A
5
02-11-19
 Bennettswood 1
H
6
09-11-19
 Doncaster 1
H
6
09-11-19
 Montmorency 4
A
7
23-11-19
 Vermont South 2
A
7
23-11-19
 Ivanhoe 3
H
8
30-11-19
 MCC 2
H
8
30-11-19
 Donvale 3
A
9
07-12-19
 Burwood District 1
A
9
07-12-19
 Vermont South 4
H
10
14-12-19
 Ashburton 1
A
10
14-12-19
 Templestowe 1
H
11
21-12-19
 Auburn 1
H
11
21-12-19
 Box Hill RSL 1
A
12
25-01-20
 Mooroolbark 1
A
12
25-01-20
 Greythorn 1
H
13
01-02-20
 Heathmont 2
H
13
01-02-20
 Doncaster 3
A
14
08-02-20
 Ringwood 1
H
14
08-02-20
 Bennettswood 1
A
15
15-02-20
 Doncaster 1
A
15
15-02-20
 Montmorency 4
H
16
22-02-20
 Vermont South 2
H
16
22-02-20
 Ivanhoe 3
A
17
29-02-20
 MCC
A
17
29-02-20
 Donvale 3
H
18
07-03-20
 Burwood District 1
H
18
07-03-20
 Vermont South 4
A

      


SIDE 3 – DIVISION 5 – Section 5

SIDE 4 – DIVISION 5 – Section 8
RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
1
05-10-19
 Berwick 6
A
 1
05-10-19
 MCC 5
H
2
12-10-19
 Mooroolbark 5
H
 2
12-10-19
 Caulfield Park Alma 4
A
3
19-10-19
 Doncaster 4
A
3
19-10-19
 Albert Park 2
H
4
26-10-19
 Mt Waverley 3
H
4
26-10-19
 Alphington 2
A
5
02-11-19
 Bayswater 3
H
5
02-11-19
 Richmond Union 4
A
6
09-11-19
 Glen Waverley 4
A
6
09-11-19
 Elsternwick Club 3
H
7
23-11-19
 Heatherdale 3
H
7
23-11-19
 Auburn 2
A
8
30-11-19
 Box Hill RSL 2
A
8
30-11-19
 St Kilda 4
H
9
07-12-19
 Vermont South 6
H
9
07-12-19
 Hawthorn 2
A
10
14-12-19
 Berwick 6
H
10
14-12-19
 MCC 5
A
11
21-12-19
 Mooroolbark 5
A
11
21-12-19
 Caulfield Park Alma 4
H
12
25-01-20
 Doncaster 4
H
12
25-01-20
 Albert Park 2
A
13
01-02-20
 Mt Waverley 3
A
13
01-02-20
 Alphington 2
H
14
08-02-20
 Bayswater 3
A
14
08-02-20
 Richmond Union 4
H
15
15-02-20
 Glen Waverley 4
H
15
15-02-20
 Elsternwick Club 3
A
16
22-02-20
 Heatherdale 3
A
16
22-02-20
 Auburn 2
H
17
29-02-20
 Box Hill RSL 2
H
17
29-02-20
 St Kilda
A
18
07-03-20
 Vermont South 6
A
18
07-03-20
 Hawthorn
H

                                    

SIDE 5 – COMPOSITE (NORTH BALWYN/GREYTHORN 1)

 DIVISION 7 – Section 4                                    

RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
1
05-10-19
 Donvale 6
 H - (Play at Greythorn)
2
12-10-19
 Eltham 5
A
3
19-10-19
 Box Hill RSL 3
H - (Play at Greythorn)
4
26-10-19
 Yarra Junction 1
A
5
02-11-19
 Doncaster 6
H - (Play at Greythorn)
6
09-11-19
 Chadstone 3
A
7
23-11-19
 Hawthorn 3
H - (Play at Greythorn)
8
30-11-19
 Vermont South 7
H - (Play at Greythorn)
9
07-12-19
 Auburn 3
A
10
14-12-19
 Donvale 6
A
11
21-12-19
 Eltham 5
 H - (Play at Nth Balwyn)
12
25-01-20
 Box Hill RSL
A
13
01-02-20
 Yarra Junction 1
H - (Play at Nth Balwyn)
14
08-02-20
 Doncaster 6
A
15
15-02-20
 Chadstone 3
H - (Play at Nth Balwyn)
16
22-02-20
 Hawthorn 3
A
17
29-02-20
 Vermont South 7
A
18
07-03-20
 Auburn 3
H - (Play at Nth Balwyn)

Saturday, 14th March – Section Semi Finals

Sunday, 15th March – Section Finals

Saturday, 21st March – Division Quarter Finals

Sunday, 22nd March – Divisional Semi Finals

Saturday, 28th March – Division Grand Finals