Midweek Draw

WE HAVE 5 SIDES FOR THE 2019-2020 MIDWEEK METRO PENNANT SEASON  

SIDE 1 – DIVISION 2 – Section 3

SIDE 2 – DIVISION 2 – Section 5

RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
1
01-10-19
 East Ivanhoe 1
A
1
01-10-19
 Glen Waverley 1
H
2
08-10-19
 Richmond Union 1
H
2
08-10-19
 Vermont South 3
A
3
15-10-19
 Box Hill RSL 1
A
3
15-10-19
 Ashburton 1
H
4
22-10-19
 Ivanhoe 2
H
4
22-10-19
 Mulgrave CC3
A
5
29-10-19
 Heidelberg Golf 1
A
5
29-10-19
 Heatherdale 1
H
6
12-11-19
 City of Heidelberg 1
H
6
12-11-19
 Blackburn 1
A
7
26-11-19
 MCC 2
A
7
26-11-19
 Ringwood 2
H
8
03-12-19
 Eltham 2
H
8
03-12-19
 Bayswater 1
A
9
10-12-19
 Rosanna 2
A
9
10-12-19
 Mitcham 1
H
10
17-12-19
 East Ivanhoe 1
H
10
17-12-19
 Glen Waverley 1
A
11
21-01-20
 Richmond Union 1
A
11
21-01-20
 Vermont South 3
H
12
28-01-20
 Box Hill RSL 1
H
12
28-01-20
 Ashburton 1
A
13
04-02-20
 Ivanhoe 2
A
13
04-02-20
 Mulgrave CC 3
H
14
11-02-20
 Heidelberg Golf 1
H
14
11-02-20
 Heatherdale 1
A
15
18-02-20
 City of Heidelberg 1
A
15
18-02-20
 Blackburn 1
H
16
25-02-20
 MCC 2
H
16
25-02-20
 Ringwood 2
A
17
03-03-20
 Eltham 2
A
17
03-03-20
 Bayswater 1
H
18
10-03-20
 Rosanna 2
H
18
10-03-20
 Mitcham 1
A

       


SIDE 3 – DIVISION 3 – Section 3


SIDE 4 – DIVISION 5 – Section 4

RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
1
01-10-19
 Doncaster 2
A
 1
01-10-19
 Fitzroy Victoria 2
H
2
08-10-19
 Blackburn North 1
H
 2
08-10-19
 Mooroolbark 6
A
3
15-10-19
 Eltham 3
A
3
15-10-19
 Doncaster 4
H
4
22-10-19
 Brunswick 1
H
4
22-10-19
 Alphingston 1
A
5
29-10-19
 Donvale 2
A
5
29-10-19
 City of Heidelberg 3
H
6
12-11-19
 Kingsbury 2
H
6
12-11-19
 Donvale 5
A
7
26-11-19
 Greythorn 1
A
7
26-11-19
 BYE
8
03-12-19
 Templestowe 1
A
8
03-12-19
 Box Hill RSL 2
H
9
10-12-19
 Montmorency 3
H
9
10-12-19
 Darebin City 1
A
10
17-12-19
 Doncaster 2
H
10
17-12-19
 Fitzroy Victoria 2
A
11
21-01-20
 Blackburn North 1
A
11
21-01-20
 Mooroolbark 6
H
12
28-01-20
 Eltham 3
H
12
28-01-20
 Doncaster 4
A
13
04-02-20
 Brunswick 1
A
13
04-02-20
 Alphingston 1
H
14
11-02-20
 Donvale 2
H
14
11-02-20
 City of Heidelberg 3
A
15
18-02-20
 Kingsbury 2
A
15
18-02-20
 Donvale 5
H
16
25-02-20
 Greythorn 1
H
16
25-02-20
 BYE
17
03-03-20
 Templestowe 1
H
17
03-03-20
 Box Hill RSL 2
A
18
10-03-20
 Montmorency 3
A
18
10-03-20
 Darebin City 1
H

 


SIDE 5 – DIVISION 5 – Section 8     

RND
DATE
AGAINST
VENUE
1
01-10-19
 Caulfield Park Alma 4
A
2
08-10-19
 Malvern 2
H
3
15-10-19
 Glen Waverley 3
A
4
22-10-19
 Donvale 7
H
5
29-10-19
 Sandringham 3
A
6
12-11-19
 Armadale 8
H
7
26-11-19
 Chadstone 2
A
8
03-12-19
 BYE
9
10-12-19
 Glen Eira McKinnon 2
H
10
17-12-19
 Caulfield Park Alma 4
H
11
21-01-20
 Malvern 2
A
12
28-01-20
 Glen Waverley 3
H
13
04-02-20
 Donvale 7
A
14
11-02-20
 Sandringham 3
H
15
18-02-20
 Armadale 8
A
16
25-02-20
 Chadstone 2
H
17
03-03-20
 BYE
18
10-03-20
 Glen Eira McKinnon 2
A

Tuesday, 17th March – Section Semi Finals

Thursday, 19th March – Section Finals

Tuesday, 24th March – Division Quarter Finals

Thursday, 26th March – Division Semi Finals

Tuesday, 31st March – Division Grand Finals